CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420

Reviews from Guests
1.0/5
4
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
About CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420
CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 is a 3-star resort located in the scenic Kamala area of Phuket, Thailand. This inviting property offers a comfortable and independent atmosphere, providing guests with convenient self-catering amenities. Its appealing waterfront location enhances the stay, making it a pleasant choice for travelers exploring the beauty of Phuket.
Services & Amenities at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420
CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 offers a range of facilities for a comfortable and convenient stay. Guests can enjoy multilingual support from English-speaking and Russian-speaking staff. The resort provides comprehensive kitchen amenities including a refrigerator, freezer, microwave, cooking stove, basic cooking essentials, and dishes with eating utensils. For leisure and connectivity, there is a fitness center, free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in common areas. Additional comforts include shower gel, cleaning supplies for guests, professional cleaning company service, and video streaming services for entertainment.
Location & Getting to CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420
CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 is conveniently situated in the picturesque Kamala area of Phuket, Thailand, specifically at 110 Soi Hua Khuan 4. This waterfront location allows easy access to the surrounding natural beauty. Travelers can reach the resort by private transportation, navigating through the well-known Kamala district within Kathu, Phuket.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Massage
Spa
Food & Drink
Breakfast in the Room
Bar
Poolside bar
Room Service
Snack Bar
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Doctor/nurse on call
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Suit Press
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Russian Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Dishes and dining utensils
Freezer
Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)
Microwave
Refrigerator
Stove
Body wash
Waterfront
Video streaming services
Cleaned by professional cleaning company
Cleaning supplies provided for guests
Golf course [on-site]
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Yoga room
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420
1. Does CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 offer Wi-Fi?
Yes, CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 provides free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in common areas for all guests.
2. What languages do the staff at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 speak?
The staff at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 are proficient in both English and Russian to assist guests.
3. Are there cooking facilities available at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420?
Yes, guests can utilize a refrigerator, freezer, microwave, cooking stove, basic cooking essentials, and dishes with eating utensils.
4. Does CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 have a fitness center?
Yes, CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 features a fitness center/gym for guest use.
5. What cleaning services are offered at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420?
The resort offers professional cleaning company service and provides cleaning supplies for guests' convenience.
6. Is CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 located near the water?
Yes, CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420 is a waterfront property, offering proximity to water features.
7. Are video streaming services available at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420?
Yes, video streaming services are provided for guests' entertainment at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420.
8. What bathroom amenities are provided at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420?
Shower gel is provided for guests' comfort at CityGate Kamala Resort Phuket420.




