Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
63
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
About Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11
Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 is a comfortable 3-star apartment accommodation located in the scenic Kata area of Phuket, Thailand. Offering a welcoming and relaxed atmosphere, this property is ideal for travelers seeking a convenient stay with home-like amenities. Guests can enjoy well-appointed spaces perfect for both short getaways and longer vacations in the vibrant Phuket region.
Services & Amenities at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11
Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 provides an array of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Guests can enjoy a refreshing outdoor swimming pool and stay active at the fitness or gym facilities. Complimentary Wi-Fi and internet access are available throughout the property and in public areas. Each unit features a balcony, microwave, refrigerator, cooking stove, and dishes with eating utensils. Practical services include a coin-operated washing machine, ironing service, and shower gel. The property maintains high cleanliness standards, with room cleaning upon guest change, and offers assistance from English-speaking and Thai-speaking staff.
Location & Getting to Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11
Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 is situated in the vibrant Kata area of Phuket, Thailand, known for its beautiful beach and lively atmosphere. The property offers convenient access to the local surroundings. Travelers arriving by air can reach Phuket International Airport (HKT), from where private transportation or airport taxis are readily available to take guests directly to the Kata area. The apartment is easily accessible from major roads within Phuket, providing a smooth journey for those traveling by car or local taxi services.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Entertainment and Family Services
Laundromat
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sterilizing equipment
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Dishes and dining utensils
Microwave
Refrigerator
Stove
Body wash
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Non-smoking Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11
1. Is there Wi-Fi available at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11?
Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi and internet access are available throughout Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 and in public areas.
2. Does Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 have a swimming pool?
Yes, Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 features an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
3. Are cooking facilities available at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11?
Yes, each apartment at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 includes a microwave, refrigerator, cooking stove, and dishes with eating utensils.
4. Does Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 have a fitness center?
Yes, a fitness or gym facility is available at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11.
5. Is there laundry access at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11?
Yes, Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 provides a coin-operated washing machine for guests' convenience.
6. What languages do the staff speak at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11?
The staff at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 are English-speaking and Thai-speaking.
7. Does Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 offer a balcony?
Yes, each unit at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11 features a balcony.
8. Is room cleaning provided at Spacious apartment at Kata Ocean View M11?
Yes, room cleaning is performed with every guest change, adhering to high cleanliness standards.




