RCB Patong Bangla
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Deluxe Double or Twin Room
28 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Sea view
Pool view
Mountain view
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Family Suite
62 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Sea view
Pool view
Mountain view
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Additional Bathroom
Bathrobes
Bathtub
Mirror
Free Wifi
Double or Twin DELUXE
30 Square Meter
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Desk
Balcony/Terrace
Blackout curtains
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Safe
Free Wifi
Linens
Minibar
Mirror
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Shower
Slippers
Free Toiletries
TV
Superior Double or Twin Room
24 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Sea view
Pool view
Mountain view
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Deluxe Queen Room with Terrace
36 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Blackout curtains
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Safe
Free Wifi
Linens
Minibar
Mirror
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Shower
Slippers
Free Toiletries
TV
Top floor available
Wardrobe/Closet
Individual air conditioning
Bathtub
Hotel Details
About RCB Patong Bangla
RCB Patong Bangla is a welcoming 3-star hotel located in the vibrant Patong area of Phuket, Thailand. This accommodation offers a comfortable stay for travelers looking to explore the lively atmosphere of Patong Beach and its surrounding attractions. Guests can enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool and benefit from a range of convenient services ensuring a pleasant visit to this popular destination.
Services & Amenities at RCB Patong Bangla
RCB Patong Bangla offers a variety of amenities including free Wi-Fi, non-smoking rooms, and air conditioning for comfort. Guests can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool, a bar, and a restaurant. Additional services include a 24-hour front desk, laundry service, massage services, and a tour desk. The hotel provides daily housekeeping, and both English and Thai-speaking staff are available. Enhanced hygiene measures include daily room and common area disinfection, with face masks also available.
Location & Getting to RCB Patong Bangla
RCB Patong Bangla is centrally located in Patong, Phuket, Thailand, at 155/8 Phung Muang Sai Kor Road. The hotel is situated in a vibrant area of Patong, offering convenient access for travelers exploring the destination. Guests arriving by private transportation can easily reach the hotel via major roads leading into Patong, utilizing landmarks within the Patong area as reference points.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Outdoor Pool
Massage
Sauna
Spa
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Car Rental
Bicycle Rental
Food & Drink
Bar
Restaurant
Poolside bar
Coffee shop
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Room Service
Front Desk Services
Tour Desk
24-Hour Front Desk
Concierge Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Family/child friendly
Swimming pool [kids]
Luggage storage
Safety deposit boxes
Fireplace
Business Facilities
Business Center
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Free face masks
Hand sanitizer
Dry Cleaning
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Air Conditioning
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [on-site]
Car park [free of charge]
Wheelchair accessible
Designated Smoking Area
Elevator
Tours
CCTV in common areas
Frequently Asked Questions About RCB Patong Bangla
1. Does RCB Patong Bangla offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available at RCB Patong Bangla.
2. Does RCB Patong Bangla have a swimming pool?
Yes, RCB Patong Bangla features an outdoor swimming pool.
3. Is there a restaurant at RCB Patong Bangla?
Yes, RCB Patong Bangla has a restaurant on-site.
4. Are non-smoking rooms available at RCB Patong Bangla?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at RCB Patong Bangla.
5. Does RCB Patong Bangla have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, RCB Patong Bangla provides a 24-hour front desk service.
6. Are there family rooms at RCB Patong Bangla?
Yes, family rooms are available at RCB Patong Bangla.
7. Does RCB Patong Bangla offer laundry services?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at RCB Patong Bangla.
8. Are massage services available at RCB Patong Bangla?
Yes, massage services are provided at RCB Patong Bangla.
9. What languages do the staff speak at RCB Patong Bangla?
The staff at RCB Patong Bangla speak English and Thai.
10. Are enhanced hygiene measures in place at RCB Patong Bangla?
Yes, daily room and common area disinfection are performed, and face masks are available.




































































