Mamai Huahin Resort
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Standard Double Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Room service [24-hour]
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Free bottled water
Grand Double Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Room service [24-hour]
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Free bottled water
Balcony/Terrace
Deluxe Room
30 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Satellite Channels
Toaster
Barbecue
Garden view
Mountain view
Towels
Outdoor Furniture
Outdoor Dining Area
Clothes Rack
Hotel Details
Mamai Huahin Resort Property Details
Mamai Huahin Resort is a welcoming 3-star property nestled in the beautiful coastal town of Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand. This charming resort offers guests a tranquil retreat with a focus on personalized service, featuring private and express check-in/check-out options, and a friendly 24-hour front desk. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and a range of amenities designed for a comfortable stay in Hua Hin.
Services & Amenities
Mamai Huahin Resort provides a range of convenient facilities including private check-in/check-out, express check-in/check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests can enjoy nightly entertainment, a shared lounge/TV area, and BBQ facilities. The resort also offers free Wi-Fi, packed lunches, room service, grocery deliveries, and a restaurant. Complimentary amenities include free parking, valet parking, and a free shuttle service. Each room features air conditioning, television, and toiletries.
Location and Transportation
Mamai Huahin Resort is situated at 110/21 Hua Hin 140, Nong Kae, in the popular tourist destination of Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand. The resort’s location offers easy access to the local area. Guests can conveniently reach the property by private transportation, and a complimentary shuttle service is available, providing a hassle-free way to explore Hua Hin and its surroundings.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Shuttle Service (free)
Valet Parking
Bicycle Rental
Food & Drink
BBQ Facilities
Packed Lunches
Room Service
Grocery Deliveries
Restaurant
Kitchenette
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Private Check-in/Check-out
Express Check-in/Check-out
24-Hour Front Desk
Baggage Storage
Entertainment and Family Services
Evening Entertainment
Karaoke
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
TV
Toiletries
Car park [free of charge]
Pets allowed
Linens
Garden
Designated Smoking Area
BBQ grill
Frequently Asked Questions About Mamai Huahin Resort
1. Is parking available at Mamai Huahin Resort?
Yes, Mamai Huahin Resort provides free parking and valet parking services for guests.
2. Does Mamai Huahin Resort offer Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi throughout Mamai Huahin Resort.
3. What are the check-in and check-out options at Mamai Huahin Resort?
Mamai Huahin Resort offers private check-in/check-out and express check-in/check-out services, along with a 24-hour front desk.
4. Does Mamai Huahin Resort have a restaurant?
Yes, there is a restaurant available on-site at Mamai Huahin Resort.
5. Is shuttle service provided at Mamai Huahin Resort?
Yes, Mamai Huahin Resort offers a complimentary shuttle service for its guests.
6. Does Mamai Huahin Resort offer room service?
Yes, room service is available for guests at Mamai Huahin Resort.
7. Are BBQ facilities available at Mamai Huahin Resort?
Yes, Mamai Huahin Resort features BBQ facilities for guests to use.
8. What in-room amenities can guests expect at Mamai Huahin Resort?
Rooms at Mamai Huahin Resort are equipped with air conditioning, a television, Wi-Fi, and complimentary toiletries.





























