CS Klongtoey Grand Resort
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
5 Available Room Types
Standard Twin Room
30 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Free Toiletries
Toilet
TV
Private bathroom
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Telephone
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Daily housekeeping
Window
Lowered electrical outlet
Bathroom
Wardrobe/Closet
Minibar
Mirror
Toiletries
Free instant coffee
Linens
Openable window
Standard Double Room
30 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Free Toiletries
Toilet
TV
Private bathroom
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Telephone
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Lowered electrical outlet
Bathroom
Cable Channels
Wardrobe/Closet
Minibar
Mirror
Toiletries
Free instant coffee
Linens
Window
Standard Double
30 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Ironing Facilities
Non-smoking
Shower
TV
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Standard Twin
30 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Ironing Facilities
Non-smoking
Shower
TV
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Standard Room
30 Square Meter
Shower
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Desk
Non-smoking
Free bottled water
Free Wifi
Linens
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Cable Channels
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Window
TV
Hotel Details
CS Klongtoey Grand Resort Property Details
CS Klongtoey Grand Resort offers a comfortable and welcoming stay in Hat Yai, Songkhla, Thailand. This resort provides a relaxed atmosphere for travelers seeking a convenient base to explore the local area, offering essential amenities to ensure a pleasant visit.
Services & Amenities
Guests at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort can enjoy a variety of conveniences including laundry service, a free airport shuttle, and daily housekeeping. The resort features a restaurant, shops on site, and offers non-smoking rooms. Further amenities include free parking, air conditioning throughout the property, and both standard and 24-hour room service. Guests benefit from free Wi-Fi, internet service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The resort is staffed with English speaking and Thai speaking personnel and also provides an ATM on site, operating as a non-smoking property.
Location and Transportation
CS Klongtoey Grand Resort is situated in Hat Yai, Songkhla, Thailand. The address at 186/229 M.1 Soi Klongtoey 20 provides direct access to the local surroundings. Travelers can easily reach the resort via the complimentary airport shuttle service, making arrival and departure seamless. Its location within Hat Yai offers a convenient starting point for exploring this vibrant southern Thai city.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Room service [24-hour]
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Cash withdrawal
Smoke-free property
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Convenience Store (on site)
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About CS Klongtoey Grand Resort
1. Does CS Klongtoey Grand Resort offer parking?
Yes, CS Klongtoey Grand Resort provides free parking for its guests.
2. Is there a restaurant at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort?
Yes, CS Klongtoey Grand Resort features a restaurant on site for guests' dining convenience.
3. Does CS Klongtoey Grand Resort have an airport shuttle service?
Yes, CS Klongtoey Grand Resort offers a free airport shuttle service.
4. Is Wi-Fi available at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort?
Yes, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in their rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort.
5. Are non-smoking rooms available at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort?
Yes, CS Klongtoey Grand Resort offers non-smoking rooms for guests.
6. Does CS Klongtoey Grand Resort provide room service?
Yes, CS Klongtoey Grand Resort offers 24-hour room service.
7. Is daily housekeeping provided at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is available at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort.
8. What languages do the staff speak at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort?
The staff at CS Klongtoey Grand Resort are English speaking and Thai speaking.









































































































