Thanh Van Hotel

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
913
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
10 Available Room Types
Superior Double Room
25 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Electric Kettle
City view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Non-smoking
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Sleep comfort items
Kids shampoo
Free bottled water
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Room service [24-hour]
Superior Triple Room
32 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Slippers
Satellite Channels
View
Electric Kettle
City view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Non-smoking
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Sleep comfort items
Kids shampoo
Free bottled water
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Room service [24-hour]
Deluxe Double Room
30 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Electric Kettle
City view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Non-smoking
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Sleep comfort items
Kids shampoo
Free bottled water
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Room service [24-hour]
Standard Double Room
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Free bottled water
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Room service [24-hour]
Deluxe Triple Room
30 Square Meter
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Desk
Free bottled water
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Room service [24-hour]
Hotel Details
About Thanh Van Hotel
Thanh Van Hotel in vietnam provides a welcoming environment for guests. This accommodation offers essential amenities including an outdoor pool, indoor pool, and complimentary Wi-Fi, ensuring a pleasant and convenient stay for all visitors to vietnam.
Services & Amenities at Thanh Van Hotel
Thanh Van Hotel offers a range of convenient services and amenities, including a 24-hour front desk, room service, non-smoking rooms, family rooms, laundry service, ironing service, and free parking. Guests can enjoy leisure facilities like an indoor pool, outdoor pool, fishing, and bicycle rental. Additional conveniences include currency exchange, a tour desk, fax/photocopying services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. The hotel also features air conditioning and staff who speak English and French.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Indoor Pool
Outdoor Pool
Spa
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Bicycle Rental
Airport Shuttle (free)
Valet Parking
Food & Drink
Room Service
Breakfast in the Room
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Restaurant
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Currency Exchange
Tour Desk
Ticket Service
Activities
Fishing
Diving
Hiking
Snorkeling
Entertainment and Family Services
Babysitting/Child Services
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Casino
Karaoke
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Shared Kitchen
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Suit Press
Dry Cleaning
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
French Spoken
Vietnamese Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Air Conditioning
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Tours
Heating
Designated Smoking Area
Pets allowed
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Thanh Van Hotel
1. Does Thanh Van Hotel offer complimentary Wi-Fi?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel provides free Wi-Fi access for guests.
2. Is parking available at Thanh Van Hotel?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel offers free parking for guests.
3. Does Thanh Van Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel features both an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
4. Are non-smoking rooms available at Thanh Van Hotel?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at Thanh Van Hotel.
5. Can guests enjoy breakfast at Thanh Van Hotel?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel offers breakfast in the room.
6. Does Thanh Van Hotel operate a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel has a 24-hour front desk.
7. Can I rent a bicycle at Thanh Van Hotel?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel provides bicycle rental services.
8. Does Thanh Van Hotel offer laundry services?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel provides laundry service and ironing service.
9. Are there family rooms at Thanh Van Hotel?
Yes, Thanh Van Hotel offers family rooms to accommodate guests.
10. What languages do the staff at Thanh Van Hotel speak?
The staff at Thanh Van Hotel speak English and French.












































































